Programming

Thursday 8 March: Opening Night

20:00 :
« 
LE BEAU MONDE » by Julie Lopes-Curval
Meeting with the filming team in the presence of Julie Lopes Curval (director) and Aurélia Petit (actress)

Friday 9 March

10:00 :
« 
SUR LA ROUTE DE MANDALAY » by Pierre Pottiée-Sperry.

11:15 :
« 
WITH THESE HANDS » by Haeri Reza.
« 
TOUT FEU TOUT FLAMME » by Célia Bertrand.
Discussion of the films: « Sur la Route de Mandalay » and « Tout feu tout flamme » in the presence of Pierre Pottiée-Sperry (director), Maxime Quenin (Le Nichoir Productions), Célia Bertrand (director) and Pierre Basse (ironworks artist).

 14:15 :
« 
ARTESANOS » by Paola Rodríguez, Jose Figueroa, Omar Foglio, David Figueroa, Blanca España & Araceli Blancarte.
Discussion of the film : « ARTESANOS » in the presence of Ana Paola Rodríguez, Jose Luis Figueroa and Omar Foglio (directors).

 15:50 :
« 
CHARTRES, LA LUMIERE RETROUVEE » by Anne Savalli.
« 
LES CARRIERES DE ROBY COMBLAIN » by Violaine de Villers.
Discussion of the film « Les Carrières de Roby Comblain » in the presence of Violaine de Villers (director) and Roby Comblain (engraver).

 20:15 :
« 
LES ATELIERS LOIRE » by Gilles Blaize.
Discussion of the film : « LES ATELIERS LOIRE » in the presence of Gilles Blaize (director), Jacques Loire, Bruno Loire and Hervé Loire (glass masters).

Saturday 10 March

10:00 :
« 
LA FOLIE DU CHAPEAU » by Olivier Vandersleyen.

11:25 :
« 
AU FIL DU MONDE : JAPON » by Jill Coulon & Isabelle Dupuy Chavanat.
« NOEVUS » by Samuel Yal.
« 
FILM DE FESSES » by Amandine Zala.
Discussion of the film : « Au fil du monde : Japon » in the presence of Jill Coulon and Isabelle Dupuy Chavanat (directors).

14:15 :
« 
LE DESTIN DE BABETTE, UNE HISTOIRE DE LA LITHOGRAPHIE » by Sylvain Ley.
« 
DE PAPIER ET DE PLOMB » by Sandrine Corbeil.
Discussion of the film « Le destin de Babette, une histoire de la lithographie » in the presence of Sylvain Ley (director) and Elisabeth Pons (Lithographer).

16:00 :
« 
FAIENCIERES » by Tatiana Toffoli.
« 
GRESCHNY, UNE AFFAIRE DE FAMILLE » by Vladimir Kozlov.
Discussion of the film « Greschny, une affaire de famille » in the presence of Vladimir Kozlov (director), Micha Greschny (fresco artist) and Annie Serres (producer).

20:15 :
« 
LE TRESOR D’ANGOULEME » by Gilles Coudert & Damien Faure.
Discussion of the film : « LE TRESOR D’ANGOULEME » in the presence of Gilles Coudert and Damien Faure (directors), Jean-Michel Othoniel (artist) and Sylvie Deschamps (gold thread embroiderer).

Sunday 11 March

10:15 :
« 
DAVIDE RIVALTA – Lo sgauardo dell’innocenza » by Elena Matacena.
« A FLEUR DE PEAU » by Nathan Balut.
« 
QUAND LE COEUR TIRE AU SOLEIL » by Loïc Ferton & Virginie Luc.
« RAKU PUNK » by Denis Loulier.
Discussion of the films : « DAVIDE RIVALTA – Lo sgauardo dell’innocenza », « A FLEUR DE PEAU », »QUAND LE COEUR TIRE AU SOLEIL » and « RAKU PUNK » in the presence of Nathan Balut (director) and Bertrand Lotti (metalworks artist). Loïc Ferton, Virginie Luc (directors) and Thierry Martenon (sculptor). Denis Loulier (director) and Jean-François Bourlard (pottery artist).

11:55 :
« 
LEE KANG HYO » by Goldmark.
« 
LI » by Yu Chen.
« 
CH’L’EINTAILLEU » by Vincent Guilbert.

14:15 :
« 
YOHEN, L’UNIVERS DANS UN BOL » by Yannick Coutheron.
Discussion of the film « Yohen, l’univers dans un bol » in the presence of Yannick Coutheron (director) and Jean Girel (ceramist).
Screening of the film created as part of the workshop « Passeurs d’images » by the youth of the Rues et Cités Association.

Awards Ceremony

Abonnez-vous à notre Newsletter

E-mail*
Confirmez votre e-mail*
Nom
Prénom
Activité
Les champs marqués d'un * sont obligatoires.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Subscribe to our Newsletter

E-mail *
Confirm your e-mail *
First name
Last name
Activity
Fields indicated with a * are mandatory.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Share This